New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - FormsTool Error
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

FormsTool Error

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Ben View Drop Down
Guest
Guest
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Ben Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: FormsTool Error
    Posted: 09-March-2004 at 5:17am

When comparing two 9i menus, I recieve the following error:

failed to load Menu Module #1: Operation Failed

Does anybody have any ideas?

Thanks,

Ben

Back to Top
djmartin View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 29-October-2003
Location: Australia
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote djmartin Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24-March-2004 at 7:29pm

Interesting ... I am using FormsTool V1.0 (133) - when I compare two versions of my menu I get "failed to get object property (65535)" new line "#5: Bad Property."

Has anyone got the menu compare to work?

David

Back to Top
djmartin View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 29-October-2003
Location: Australia
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote djmartin Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24-March-2004 at 7:37pm

If I use Property Set "All Objects" or "All Properties" i get this message.  If I use "All Source" it will do the compare.

David

Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.01
Copyright ©2001-2014 Web Wiz Ltd.